All Amarapuram mandal - village wise total abstract of PMJJBY

Village NameTotalGenderBCOCSCST
MaleFemaleTransgenderBC%OC%SC%ST%
Amarapuram 39251403589.7412.5625.1300
Basavanahalli 2314901460.8700626.0928.7
Halukuru 148601178.5700214.2900
Hemavathi 157801173.3300426.6700
Nidragatta 44002500025000
Sivaram 8440562.500337.500
Thammadehalli 2518702392002800
Valasa 13670969.2317.69323.0800