All Gorantla mandal - village wise total abstract of PMJJBY

Village NameTotalGenderBCOCSCST
MaleFemaleTransgenderBC%OC%SC%ST%
Budili 139401076.9217.69215.3800
Gangampalle 6240466.670000233.33
Gorantla 37201702464.86616.22410.8125.41
Gowrivaripalle 151050960320213.3316.67
Jakkasamudram 4220125125125125
Kammavaripalle 43102500025000
Katepalle 21101500015000
Mallapalle 20201501500000
Mandalapalle 11920763.64218.1819.0919.09
Palasamudram 11740436.3619.09436.36218.18
Puleru 7610571.43228.570000
Vadigepalle 3120266.6700133.3300
Vanavolu 9630444.44222.22111.11222.22